RL2018_identity

Committee Chairs & Vice Chairs


Each year, the incoming president-elect appoints vice chairs for all of NAR’s committees, forums, and advisory boards. Chairs and vice chairs take their positions Dec. 1, 2017, with one exception: The AEC-AE Institute Advisory Board chair and vice chair start their terms April 1 each year.

Michele Holen

Chair
AE YPN Advisory Board

Breanna Vanstrom

Vice Chair
AE YPN Advisory Board

Patrick J. Reilly

Chair
AEC Recommendations and Recognition Advisory Board

Andrea Bushnell

Vice Chair
AEC Recommendations and Recognition Advisory Board

Angela Shields

Chair
AEC-AE Institute Advisory Board

Ryan T. Conrad

Vice Chair
AEC-AE Institute Advisory Board

Dale Zahn

Chair
AEC-RCE Certification Advisory Board

Lisa G. Noon

Vice Chair
AEC-RCE Certification Advisory Board

Gavin Blair

Chair
AEC-State AE Forum

Robert Campau

Vice Chair
AEC-State AE Forum

Richard R. Bergdahl

Chair
Amicus Brief Advisory Board

Henry Kammandel

Vice Chair
Amicus Brief Advisory Board

Rebecca F. Grossman

Chair
Association Executives Committee

Duncan MacKenzie

Vice Chair
Association Executives Committee

David Tina

Chair
Broker Involvement Council

Donna O. Smith

Vice Chair
Broker Involvement Council

John C. Kmiecik

Chair
Business Issues Policy Committee

Jeffrey J. Levine

Vice Chair
Business Issues Policy Committee

Larissa Ortiz

Chair
CIPS Advisory Board

Winnie Yuksim Davis

Vice Chair
CIPS Advisory Board

Beth Cristina

Chair
Commercial Committee

William G. Milliken

Vice Chair
Commercial Committee

Soozi M. Jones-Walker

Chair
Commercial Economic Issues and Trends Forum

Bryan K. Atherton

Vice Chair
Commercial Economic Issues and Trends Forum

Cathy Coneway

Chair
Commercial Leadership Forum

Agnes V. Rivera

Vice Chair
Commercial Leadership Forum

Kieyasien “Teya” Moore

Chair
Commercial Legislation and Regulatory Advisory Board

Jared Booth

Vice Chair
Commercial Legislation and Regulatory Advisory Board

Mike Craddock

Chair
Commercial Real Estate Research Advisory Board

G.G. Galloway

Vice Chair
Commercial Real Estate Research Advisory Board

Michael Labout

Chair
Commitment to Excellence Committee

Hagan Stone

Vice Chair
Commitment to Excellence Committee

Julie M. Minto

Chair
Consumer Advocacy Outreach Advisory Board

Dale A. Chumbley

Chair
Consumer Communications Committee

Tiffanie M. Mai-Ganske

Vice Chair
Consumer Communications Committee

Larry M. Black

Chair
Conventional Financing and Policy Committee

Seth B. Task

Vice Chair
Conventional Financing and Policy Committee

Helen Hanna Casey

Chair
Corporate Ally Program Advisory Board

Kaki Roberts Lybbert

Vice Chair
Corporate Ally Program Advisory Board

Kaki Roberts Lybbert

Chair
Corporate Investor Council

Tom F. Salomone

Chair
Credentials and Campaign Rules Committee

Jason A. O’Neil

Chair
Data Strategies Committee

Scott A. Beaudry

Vice Chair
Data Strategies Committee

Bruce H. Aydt

Chair
Distinguished Service Award Council

PeggyAnn McConnochie

Vice Chair
Distinguished Service Award Council

Tim Hur

Chair
Diversity Committee

Daniel Hernandez

Vice Chair
Diversity Committee

Jorge Luis Guerra Jr.

Chair
Emerging Business & Technology Forum

Kyle T. Killebrew

Vice Chair
Emerging Business & Technology Forum

Maura C. Neill

Chair
Federal Financing & Housing Policy Committee

George S. Wonica

Vice Chair
Federal Financing & Housing Policy Committee

Steven B. LaRue

Chair
Federal Independent Expenditures Advisory Board

Chelsea M. Locke

Chair
Federal Legislative and Political Forum

Adam A. Ruiz

Vice Chair
Federal Legislative and Political Forum

Ryan T. Brashear

Chair
Federal Taxation Committee

Robert L. Oppenheimer

Vice Chair
Federal Taxation Committee

Tom A. Riley

Chair
Finance Committee

Nancy M. Lane

Vice Chair
Finance Committee

Claire D. Killen

Chair
Global Alliances Advisory Board

Yin Bihr

Vice Chair
Global Alliances Advisory Board

Diana Galavis

Chair
Global Business Councils Forum

Maurice L. Hampton

Vice Chair
Global Business Councils Forum

Mario A. Arriaga

Chair
Global Business and Alliances Committee

George R. Harvey

Vice Chair
Global Business and Alliances Committee

Veronica C. Malolos

Chair
Housing Opportunity Committee

Sarah L. Ware

Vice Chair
Housing Opportunity Committee

Bette R. McTamney

Chair
Idea Exchange Council for Brokers

Tiffany S. Meyer

Vice Chair
Idea Exchange Council for Brokers

Vincent E. Malta

Chair
Institute Advisory Committee

Brandi J. Gabbard

Chair
Insurance Committee

Allan H. Dechert

Vice Chair
Insurance Committee

Cheryl Acker

Chair
Land Use Property Rights and Environment Committee

Kathleen M. McQuilkin

Vice Chair
Land Use Property Rights and Environment Committee

Chris Reese

Chair
Large Board Forum

Debra S. Greene

Vice Chair
Large Board Forum

Dawn M. Carpenter

Chair
Federal Technology Policy Committee

Bobbi Miracle

Vice Chair
Federal Technology Policy Committee

Zeke T. Morris

Chair
Large State Forum

Jim Hamilton

Vice Chair
Large State Forum

Kit M. Fitzgerald

Chair
Leadership Academy Advisory Group

Gloria Alonso Cannon

Vice Chair
Leadership Academy Advisory Group

Joel Singer

Chair
Leading Edge Advisory Board

Terrie Suit

Vice Chair
Leading Edge Advisory Board

Dennis J. Badagliacco

Chair
Legal Action Committee

Max W. Gurvitch

Vice Chair
Legal Action Committee

Ann M. DeFries

Chair
Local Leadership Idea Exchange Council

Carlos Gutierrez

Vice Chair
Local Leadership Idea Exchange Council

Tom Berge Jr

Chair
MLS Technology and Emerging Issues Advisory Board

Karen A. Robertson

Chair
Medium Board Forum

Stephen J. Medeiros

Vice Chair
Medium Board Forum

T David Rogers

Chair
Medium State Forum

Holli Woodward

Vice Chair
Medium State Forum

Sharon L. Keating

Chair
Meeting and Conference Committee

Jennifer Branchini

Vice Chair
Meeting and Conference Committee

D. Gary Rogers

Chair
Meeting and Conference Committee

Kristy M. Hairston

Vice Chair
Meeting and Conference Committee

Thai Hung Nguyen

Chair
Mega Board Forum

Tammy Newland-Shishido

Vice Chair
Mega Board Forum

Shannon Williams King

Chair
Member Communications Committee

Marianne Bornhoft

Vice Chair
Member Communications Committee

Anne B. Meczywor

Chair
Membership Policy and Board Jurisdiction Committee

Donald Marple

Vice Chair
Membership Policy and Board Jurisdiction Committee

Genie Birch

Chair
Multicultural Real Estate Leadership Advisory Group

Jay Gohil

Vice Chair
Multicultural Real Estate Leadership Advisory Group

Shadrick Bogany

Chair
Multiple Listing Issues and Policies Committee

Sam W. DeBord

Vice Chair
Multiple Listing Issues and Policies Committee

Cindy G. Ariosa

Chair
Multiple Listing Service Forum

Brandy Guthrie

Vice Chair
Multiple Listing Service Forum

Doreen Roberts

Chair
PS Interpretations and Procedures Advisory Board

Tom F. Salomone

Chair
Past Presidents’ Advisory Group

Evan D. Fuchs

Chair
Professional Development Committee

Brad Copeland

Vice Chair
Professional Development Committee

Deborah A. Dwyer

Chair
Professional Standards Committee

Leigh York

Vice Chair
Professional Standards Committee

La Nora Kay

Chair
Professional Standards Forum

Linda Lugo

Vice Chair
Professional Standards Forum

Deborah A. Newell

Chair
Property Management Forum

Angie M. Tallant

Vice Chair
Property Management Forum

Don Faught

Chair
Public Policy Coordinating Committee

Julie D. DeLorenzo

Vice Chair
Public Policy Coordinating Committee

Jeff Barnett

Chair
Real Estate Services Advisory Group

Mark Woodroof

Vice Chair
Real Estate Services Advisory Group

Linda J. Trevor

Chair
REALTOR® Party Member Involvement Committee

Fran Davis

Vice Chair
REALTOR® Party Member Involvement Committee

Daniel Houston Hatfield

Chair
REALTOR® Party Trustees for Campaign Services Committee

Andrea P. McKey

Vice Chair
REALTOR® Party Trustees for Campaign Services Committee

Beth M. Dalton

Chair
RPAC Fundraising Forum

Anthony R. Schippa

Vice Chair
RPAC Fundraising Forum

Tamara Suminski

Chair
RPAC Major Investor Council

Kitty Wallace

Vice Chair
RPAC Major Investor Council

Brian Copeland

Chair
RPAC Participation Council

Pam Ruggeroli

Vice Chair
RPAC Participation Council

Steven B. LaRue

Chair
RPAC Trustees Federal Disbursement Committee

Nancy J. Riley

Vice Chair
RPAC Trustees Federal Disbursement Committee

Leigh T. Brown

Chair
RPAC Trustees Fundraising Committee

Sara Storch-Lipnitz

Vice Chair
RPAC Trustees Fundraising Committee

Linda St. Peter

Chair
Real Property Operations Committee

Deena Zimmerman

Vice Chair
Real Property Operations Committee

Rebecca L. Jones

Chair
Real Property Valuation Committee

David M. Griffith

Vice Chair
Real Property Valuation Committee

Beth L. Graham

Chair
Real Property Valuation Forum

Jamie D. Moore

Vice Chair
Real Property Valuation Forum

Allan D. Daniels

Chair
Regulatory Issues Forum

Kurt O. Thompson

Vice Chair
Regulatory Issues Forum

Adam Paul Watkins

Chair
Research Committee

Karen Crowson

Vice Chair
Research Committee

Tom A. Riley

Chair
Reserves Investment Advisory Board

Gregory J. Hrabcak

Vice Chair
Reserves Investment Advisory Board

Kristin Smith

Chair
Residential Economic Issues & Trends Forum

Ryan A. Bokros

Vice Chair
Residential Economic Issues & Trends Forum

Carlotta L. Ackley

Chair
Resort and Second Home Real Estate Committee

Ellen Mitchel

Vice Chair
Resort and Second Home Real Estate Committee

Holly Eslinger

Chair
Risk Management Issues Committee

Lynda Nugent Smith

Vice Chair
Risk Management Issues Committee

Clare Delgado

Chair
Small Board Forum

Stacy Stahl

Vice Chair
Small Board Forum

Carolyn Cobb

Chair
Small State Forum

Kyle A. Lalim

Vice Chair
Small State Forum

Georgia Meacham

Chair
Smart Growth Advisory Board

Anjanette L. Frye

Chair
State Leadership Idea Exchange Council

Geoff McIntosh

Vice Chair
State Leadership Idea Exchange Council

Chris Rost

Chair
State and Local Issues Mobilization Support Committee

Gregory S. Herb

Vice Chair
State and Local Issues Mobilization Support Committee

Ryan Bruce Swinney

Chair
State and Local Issues Policy Committee

Deborah A. Baisden

Vice Chair
State and Local Issues Policy Committee

Heather Ozur

Chair
Strategic Thinking Advisory Committee

Bobbi Howe

Vice Chair
Strategic Thinking Advisory Committee

Heather Ozur

Chair
Strategic Thinking Forum

Bobbi Howe

Vice Chair
Strategic Thinking Forum

Todd A. Shipman

Chair
Sustainability Advisory Board

Kathleen M. McQuilkin

Vice Chair
Sustainability Advisory Board

Andrew W. Fristoe

Chair
Young Professionals Network Advisory Board

Tommy Choi

Vice Chair
Young Professionals Network Advisory Board